Skip to content

North Palm Beach
Riviera Beach
Singer Island

LAKE PARK

PALM BEACH GARDENS

Tequesta
Juno Beach

JUPITER

NORTH PALM BEACH COUNTY

Welcome to the Best Guide for LIVE MUSIC in Jupiter, Tequesta, Juno Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, Lake Park, North Palm Beach, Riviera Beach, and Singer Island!

Scroll down to see our Live Music Calendars and our Live Music Forecast

GO TO LIVE MUSIC CALENDARS:  Treasure Coast  •  North Palm Beach  •  Central Palm Beach  •  South Palm Beach  •  Concerts
 

“You were always on my mind.” – Willie Nelson

Top Tier North County Live Music Events

Only Top Tier Events are listed here – Scroll Down BELOW THE YELLOW to see ALL LIVE MUSIC EVENTS

Click to learn more about these Bands and Musicians!

*Live Music Events always subject to change – check with the Venue for the latest updates before heading out!

All Live Music Events

Need more Music Types, Venue Types, etc? CLICK HERE for more ways to sort!

Pam and Dave at Leftovers

Pam and Dave at Leftovers

Saturday, Apr 13 - 12:30 PM
Daniel Ericks at Leftovers

Daniel Ericks at Leftovers

Saturday, Apr 13 - 6:00 PM
The Lagerheads at Salute Market

The Lagerheads at Salute Market

Saturday, Apr 13 - 7:30 PM
Knockdown at Double Roads

Knockdown at Double Roads

Saturday, Apr 13 - 8:00 PM
Quick Fix at the VooDoo Bayou

Quick Fix at the VooDoo Bayou

Saturday, Apr 13 - 9:30 PM
Lane Braden at the VooDoo Bayou

Lane Braden at the VooDoo Bayou

Sunday, Apr 14 - 12:01 PM
B.J. Parks at Sailfish Marina

B.J. Parks at Sailfish Marina

Sunday, Apr 14 - 1:00 PM
Chris Piquette at Guanabanas

Chris Piquette at Guanabanas

Sunday, Apr 14 - 3:00 PM
Jason Craig at Das Biergarten

Jason Craig at Das Biergarten

Sunday, Apr 14 - 4:00 PM
Sanba Zao at Guanabanas

Sanba Zao at Guanabanas

Monday, Apr 15 - 4:00 PM
Miamibloco at Guanabanas

Miamibloco at Guanabanas

Monday, Apr 15 - 5:30 PM
Cortadito at Guanabanas

Cortadito at Guanabanas

Monday, Apr 15 - 7:00 PM
Locos por Juana at Guanabanas

Locos por Juana at Guanabanas

Monday, Apr 15 - 9:00 PM
Mike DeAngelis at 1000 North

Mike DeAngelis at 1000 North

Tuesday, Apr 16 - 5:30 PM
Jon Sills at the Square Grouper

Jon Sills at the Square Grouper

Tuesday, Apr 16 - 8:00 PM
Alex Zapatier at Carmine's Pizza

Alex Zapatier at Carmine’s Pizza

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 6:00 PM
Daniel Ericks at Das Biergarten

Daniel Ericks at Das Biergarten

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 6:00 PM
Adam Fine at the VooDoo Bayou

Adam Fine at the VooDoo Bayou

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 6:00 PM
Pam and Dave at Maxi's Lineup

Pam and Dave at Maxi’s Lineup

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 6:30 PM
Open Mic at Locals Pub

Open Mic at Locals Pub

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 7:00 PM
Giaco at the Square Grouper

Giaco at the Square Grouper

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 8:00 PM
Bombargo at Guanabanas

Bombargo at Guanabanas

Wednesday, Apr 17 - 9:00 PM
Jason Colannino at The Cooper

Jason Colannino at The Cooper

Thursday, Apr 18 - 6:00 PM
The Kinected Duo at Leftovers

The Kinected Duo at Leftovers

Thursday, Apr 18 - 6:00 PM
Brett Staska at Guanabanas

Brett Staska at Guanabanas

Friday, Apr 19 - 4:00 PM
Ricky B at Stormhouse Brewing

Ricky B at Stormhouse Brewing

Friday, Apr 19 - 6:00 PM
Jason Colannino at Leftovers

Jason Colannino at Leftovers

Friday, Apr 19 - 6:00 PM
Spider Cherry at Guanabanas

Spider Cherry at Guanabanas

Friday, Apr 19 - 9:00 PM
Pam and Dave at Leftovers

Pam and Dave at Leftovers

Saturday, Apr 20 - 12:30 PM
Gary Frost at Sailfish Marina

Gary Frost at Sailfish Marina

Saturday, Apr 20 - 1:00 PM
Tidal Theory at Guanabanas

Tidal Theory at Guanabanas

Saturday, Apr 20 - 3:00 PM
Spred the Dub at Guanabanas

Spred the Dub at Guanabanas

Saturday, Apr 20 - 3:00 PM
Drifting Roots at Guanabanas

Drifting Roots at Guanabanas

Saturday, Apr 20 - 3:00 PM
Joey Calderaio Band at Guanabanas

Joey Calderaio Band at Guanabanas

Saturday, Apr 20 - 3:00 PM
Stony Vibez at Guanabanas

Stony Vibez at Guanabanas

Saturday, Apr 20 - 3:00 PM
Gary Frost at Sailfish Marina

Gary Frost at Sailfish Marina

Saturday, Apr 20 - 5:00 PM
Indigo Dreamers at Das Biergarten

Indigo Dreamers at Das Biergarten

Saturday, Apr 20 - 7:00 PM
Axcents at the Square Grouper

Axcents at the Square Grouper

Saturday, Apr 20 - 8:00 PM
Summer Gill at Golden Juicery

Summer Gill at Golden Juicery

Sunday, Apr 21 - 10:00 AM
B.J. Parks at Sailfish Marina

B.J. Parks at Sailfish Marina

Sunday, Apr 21 - 1:00 PM
Ben Childs at Guanabanas

Ben Childs at Guanabanas

Sunday, Apr 21 - 3:00 PM
Open Mic at Locals Pub

Open Mic at Locals Pub

Wednesday, Apr 24 - 7:00 PM
Sierra Lane at Guanabanas

Sierra Lane at Guanabanas

Wednesday, Apr 24 - 8:00 PM
Mike Pinto at Guanabanas

Mike Pinto at Guanabanas

Wednesday, Apr 24 - 8:00 PM
Jason Colannino at The Cooper

Jason Colannino at The Cooper

Thursday, Apr 25 - 6:00 PM
Sierra Band at the Square Grouper

Sierra Band at the Square Grouper

Thursday, Apr 25 - 8:00 PM

Live Music Forecast